Legal information

 

Legal information

E-COMMERCE WEBSITE MYVEGGIE LABORATORY EFFECTIVE 01/11/2018

Here you will find the legal information about MYVEGGIE.
For any other request, you can contact us through our contact form.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., Users of the myveggie.fr website are informed of the present legal notice.

Connection to and browsing of the myveggie.co.uk website by the User implies full and unreserved acceptance of this legal notice.

These are available on the site under the heading "Legal information".

ARTICLE 1 : THE PUBLISHER (e-commerce)

MYVEGGIE Laboratory
SAS with a capital of 10 000,00 euros
Registered with the RCS of Saint-Etienne under number 863 163 426

Head office: 21 rue de la Talaudière - 42000 Saint-Etienne
Telephone number: 06 40 42 18 42
E-mail address: contacts@myveggie.fr

Intra-Community VAT number: FR30 838 163 426

The Director of the publication is Véronique De Azevedo

ARTICLE 2: THE HOST

Les Vikings Company - Til Valhall Group
Limited liability company with a capital of 1 500,00 euros

Head office : 45 Route Départementale 307 - 69570 Dardilly
Contact : support@les-vikings.fr

ARTICLE 3: ACCESS TO THE SITE

The site is accessible from any location, 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, except in cases of force majeure, scheduled or unscheduled interruptions that may arise from a need for maintenance.

In case of modification, interruption or suspension of services, the myveggie.co.uk website cannot be held responsible.

ARTICLE 4: DATA COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the site by MYVEGGIE is subject to automated or non-automated processing and is contained or will be included in files intended to process orders and to improve the relationship between MYVEGGIE and its customers, in particular by informing the latter of MYVEGGIE's promotional and commercial operations. Personal data is kept for the time necessary to carry out the operations and for the time required to meet a legal or regulatory obligation.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended by the Personal Data Protection Act of 20 June 2018, and the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the person whose personal data has been collected has the right to access, rectify, delete and object to his/her personal data.
The User may exercise this right by sending an e-mail or a letter to the addresses indicated in Article 1.
Requests are processed within one (1) month of their receipt by MYVEGGIE.

ARTICLE 5: COOKIES

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser.

By browsing the site, he accepts them.

A cookie is an element that does not allow the User to be identified but is used to record information relating to the User's navigation on the website. The User may deactivate this cookie by using the settings in his or her browser software.

ARTICLE 6: INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

MYVEGGIE is the owner of the intellectual property rights relating to the site and its content.

Any use, reproduction, distribution, marketing, modification of all or part of the myveggie.fr website, without the authorisation of the Editor, is prohibited and may lead to legal action and prosecution as provided for by the Intellectual Property Code and the Civil Code.

For more information, please refer to the terms and conditions of the myveggie.co.uk website, which can be found under the heading "Terms and Conditions".

Delivery in 48/72
hours

Free shipping
free from 35€ onwards

Product quality
guarantee

My basket
Fruit Close

N'oubliez pas vos 15% de réduction !

Recevez 15% de réduction sur votre première commande en vous inscrivant à notre Newsletter.

Thank you for registering, here is your promo code!

BIENVENUE15

Don't forget to save your promo code!